Bangalore to Kolkata Flights




Home/ Flights/ Bangalore-to-Kolkata-Flights


Cheapest Bangalore to Kolkata Airfare Starting Rs 3839 on 08/02/2020


Offers & Promos
  Offers and Promos  

Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

Promocode:
FLYFAMILY

AirlineDepartureDurationArrivalPrice
6E
Indigo
6E-714
6:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--Non-Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

3839
6E
Indigo
6E-676
7:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:50:00 PM

Kolkata

3839
I5
Air Asia
I5-2472
5:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--Non-Stop
8:15:00 AM

Kolkata

3835
I5
Air Asia
I5-2990
4:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--Non-Stop
7:05:00 PM

Kolkata

3835
I5
Air Asia
I5-592
10:50:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
1:15:00 AM

Kolkata

3835
SG
SpiceJet
SG-517
6:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
8:35:00 PM

Kolkata

3953
SG
SpiceJet
SG-741
7:25:00 PM

Bangalore

02:20
--Non-Stop
9:45:00 PM

Kolkata

3953
SG
SpiceJet
SG-517
6:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
8:35:00 PM

Kolkata

4013
SG
SpiceJet
SG-741
7:25:00 PM

Bangalore

02:20
--Non-Stop
9:45:00 PM

Kolkata

4013
6E
Indigo
6E-714
6:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--Non-Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4088
6E
Indigo
6E-676
7:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:50:00 PM

Kolkata

4088
6E
Indigo
6E-714
6:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--Non-Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4234
6E
Indigo
6E-676
7:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:50:00 PM

Kolkata

4234
I5
Air Asia
I5-2393
5:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
12:50:00 AM

Kolkata

4364
6E
Indigo
6E-997
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
5:45:00 PM

Kolkata

4541
6E
Indigo
6E-172
12:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

4541
6E
Indigo
6E-6012
3:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
9:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4643
6E
Indigo
6E-6212
11:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
5:10:00 PM

Kolkata

4770
6E
Indigo
6E-172
12:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

4776
6E
Indigo
6E-997
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
5:45:00 PM

Kolkata

4776
6E
Indigo
6E-369
2:35:00 PM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
7:30:00 PM

Kolkata

4780
6E
Indigo
6E-466
4:05:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

4780
6E
Indigo
6E-684
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

4780
UK
Vistara
UK-864
11:30:00 AM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-858
6:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:35
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-866
9:30:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-866
9:30:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-866
9:30:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
9:40:00 AM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-858
6:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:35
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-864
11:30:00 AM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
9:40:00 AM

Kolkata

4913
UK
Vistara
UK-864
11:30:00 AM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

4913
6E
Indigo
6E-6339
6:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:15:00 AM

Kolkata

4857
6E
Indigo
6E-713
5:10:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
7:35:00 AM

Kolkata

4857
6E
Indigo
6E-805
6:05:00 PM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
12:25:00 AM

Kolkata

4874
6E
Indigo
6E-6012
3:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
9:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4874
6E
Indigo
6E-6212
11:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
5:10:00 PM

Kolkata

4874
6E
Indigo
6E-729
7:25:00 PM

Bangalore

00:50
--1 Stop
12:25:00 AM

Kolkata

4874
6E
Indigo
6E-172
12:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

4934
6E
Indigo
6E-997
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
5:45:00 PM

Kolkata

4934
AI
Air India
AI-776
5:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
8:20:00 AM

Kolkata

5036
I5
Air Asia
I5-1620
5:25:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
12:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4983
I5
Air Asia
I5-1528
5:25:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
12:55:00 PM

Kolkata

4983
UK
Vistara
UK-852
9:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-850
7:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-854
6:30:00 PM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-850
7:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-854
6:30:00 PM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
9:40:00 AM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-850
7:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
9:40:00 AM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-852
9:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
9:40:00 AM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-846
8:20:00 AM

Bangalore

01:35
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-846
8:20:00 AM

Bangalore

01:35
--1 Stop
8:15:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
UK
Vistara
UK-852
9:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
4:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5163
6E
Indigo
6E-6339
6:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:15:00 AM

Kolkata

5085
6E
Indigo
6E-713
5:10:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
7:35:00 AM

Kolkata

5085
I5
Air Asia
I5-1562
3:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
7:25:00 PM

Kolkata

5064
I5
Air Asia
I5-536
12:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
3:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5064
I5
Air Asia
I5-1576
7:40:00 AM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
12:55:00 PM

Kolkata

5083
6E
Indigo
6E-684
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5151
6E
Indigo
6E-466
4:05:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5151
6E
Indigo
6E-369
2:35:00 PM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
7:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5151
6E
Indigo
6E-344
8:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
11:05:00 AM

Kolkata

5171
6E
Indigo
6E-433
10:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5171
6E
Indigo
6E-541
9:20:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:35:00 PM

Kolkata

5185
6E
Indigo
6E-822
5:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:20
--1 Stop
10:10:00 AM

Kolkata

5223
6E
Indigo
6E-6012
3:55:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
9:55:00 PM

Kolkata

5240
SG
SpiceJet
SG-1233
6:15:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
1:50:00 AM

Kolkata

5338
6E
Indigo
6E-713
5:10:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
7:35:00 AM

Kolkata

5250
6E
Indigo
6E-6339
6:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
9:15:00 AM

Kolkata

5250
6E
Indigo
6E-328
8:15:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

5262
I5
Air Asia
I5-722
11:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
7:15:00 AM

Kolkata

5263
6E
Indigo
6E-344
8:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
11:05:00 AM

Kolkata

5291
6E
Indigo
6E-433
10:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5291
SG
SpiceJet
SG-3407
3:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
8:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5398
SG
SpiceJet
SG-3074
5:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
1:50:00 AM

Kolkata

5398
SG
SpiceJet
SG-1233
6:15:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
1:50:00 AM

Kolkata

5398
6E
Indigo
6E-541
9:20:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:35:00 PM

Kolkata

5295
AI
Air India
AI-564
11:45:00 AM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
1:55:00 PM

Kolkata

5372
6E
Indigo
6E-822
5:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:20
--1 Stop
10:10:00 AM

Kolkata

5343
SG
SpiceJet
SG-248
11:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
2:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5468
6E
Indigo
6E-6212
11:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:00
--1 Stop
5:10:00 PM

Kolkata

5385
SG
SpiceJet
SG-3074
5:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
1:50:00 AM

Kolkata

5484
6E
Indigo
6E-369
2:35:00 PM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
7:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5434
6E
Indigo
6E-466
4:05:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5434
6E
Indigo
6E-684
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
10:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5434
6E
Indigo
6E-6128
2:50:00 PM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
8:40:00 PM

Kolkata

5481
6E
Indigo
6E-874
10:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
12:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5487
6E
Indigo
6E-537
10:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

5532
6E
Indigo
6E-823
11:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

5543
6E
Indigo
6E-344
8:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
11:05:00 AM

Kolkata

5564
6E
Indigo
6E-433
10:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5564
6E
Indigo
6E-874
10:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
12:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5599
6E
Indigo
6E-328
8:15:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

5602
6E
Indigo
6E-822
5:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:20
--1 Stop
10:10:00 AM

Kolkata

5618
UK
Vistara
UK-812
9:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
9:35:00 AM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-816
11:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
9:35:00 AM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-816
11:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
10:45:00 PM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-816
11:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:20:00 AM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-812
9:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
10:45:00 PM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-812
9:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
8:20:00 AM

Kolkata

5766
UK
Vistara
UK-810
7:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
10:45:00 PM

Kolkata

5766
6E
Indigo
6E-288
5:35:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
10:30:00 AM

Kolkata

5657
6E
Indigo
6E-165
9:30:00 AM

Bangalore

02:05
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

5665
6E
Indigo
6E-356
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
9:55:00 PM

Kolkata

5697
6E
Indigo
6E-537
10:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

5785
SG
SpiceJet
SG-248
11:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
2:20:00 PM

Kolkata

5963
6E
Indigo
6E-902
3:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5830
6E
Indigo
6E-823
11:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

5837
6E
Indigo
6E-288
5:35:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
10:30:00 AM

Kolkata

5863
6E
Indigo
6E-874
10:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--Non-Stop
12:30:00 PM

Kolkata

5880
UK
Vistara
UK-818
7:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
9:35:00 AM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-818
7:40:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
8:20:00 AM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-816
11:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-812
9:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-814
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--1 Stop
8:20:00 AM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-814
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--1 Stop
9:35:00 AM

Kolkata

6016
UK
Vistara
UK-810
7:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

6016
6E
Indigo
6E-541
9:20:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:35:00 PM

Kolkata

5937
6E
Indigo
6E-165
9:30:00 AM

Bangalore

02:05
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

5956
SG
SpiceJet
SG-3407
3:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--1 Stop
8:20:00 PM

Kolkata

6076
6E
Indigo
6E-328
8:15:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

5991
6E
Indigo
6E-902
3:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:30:00 PM

Kolkata

6088
SG
SpiceJet
SG-6351
5:25:00 AM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
11:05:00 AM

Kolkata

6261
6E
Indigo
6E-823
11:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

6208
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
9:05:00 PM

Kolkata

6247
6E
Indigo
6E-537
10:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:15
--1 Stop
3:05:00 PM

Kolkata

6300
G8
GoAir
G8-373
9:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
4:30:00 PM

Kolkata

6520
6E
Indigo
6E-165
9:30:00 AM

Bangalore

02:05
--1 Stop
4:10:00 PM

Kolkata

6330
6E
Indigo
6E-6449
6:15:00 PM

Bangalore

02:05
--1 Stop
12:45:00 AM

Kolkata

6369
SG
SpiceJet
SG-6351
5:25:00 AM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
11:05:00 AM

Kolkata

6506
SG
SpiceJet
SG-788
1:35:00 AM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
8:05:00 AM

Kolkata

6506
I5
Air Asia
I5-741
11:20:00 AM

Bangalore

02:35
--1 Stop
9:25:00 PM

Kolkata

6384
I5
Air Asia
I5-737
8:25:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
9:25:00 PM

Kolkata

6384
6E
Indigo
6E-288
5:35:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
10:30:00 AM

Kolkata

6415
6E
Indigo
6E-902
3:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:30:00 PM

Kolkata

6423
6E
Indigo
6E-456
4:55:00 AM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
12:00:00 PM

Kolkata

6443
6E
Indigo
6E-266
6:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
11:00:00 AM

Kolkata

6498
SG
SpiceJet
SG-657
10:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
1:10:00 PM

Kolkata

6667
G8
GoAir
G8-120
11:40:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
9:45:00 PM

Kolkata

6740
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
9:05:00 PM

Kolkata

6551
6E
Indigo
6E-266
6:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
11:00:00 AM

Kolkata

6578
6E
Indigo
6E-443
6:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

6573
6E
Indigo
6E-828
6:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
11:20:00 PM

Kolkata

6629
6E
Indigo
6E-6128
2:50:00 PM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
8:40:00 PM

Kolkata

6668
I5
Air Asia
I5-1982
7:15:00 AM

Bangalore

03:00
--1 Stop
10:15:00 PM

Kolkata

6645
6E
Indigo
6E-443
6:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

6669
6E
Indigo
6E-456
4:55:00 AM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
12:00:00 PM

Kolkata

6711
G8
GoAir
G8-120
11:40:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
9:45:00 PM

Kolkata

7019
G8
GoAir
G8-373
9:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
4:30:00 PM

Kolkata

7077
G8
GoAir
G8-320
4:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
1:55:00 AM

Kolkata

7037
G8
GoAir
G8-117
8:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
5:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7111
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
9:05:00 PM

Kolkata

6834
6E
Indigo
6E-457
7:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
1:55:00 PM

Kolkata

6883
G8
GoAir
G8-117
8:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
5:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7111
SG
SpiceJet
SG-8906
11:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:15
--1 Stop
7:45:00 AM

Kolkata

7019
G8
GoAir
G8-241
4:45:00 PM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
12:50:00 AM

Kolkata

7177
SG
SpiceJet
SG-8906
11:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:15
--1 Stop
7:45:00 AM

Kolkata

7171
6E
Indigo
6E-457
7:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
1:55:00 PM

Kolkata

7046
G8
GoAir
G8-241
4:45:00 PM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
12:50:00 AM

Kolkata

7393
SG
SpiceJet
SG-657
10:45:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--Non-Stop
1:10:00 PM

Kolkata

7285
6E
Indigo
6E-6128
2:50:00 PM

Bangalore

01:40
--1 Stop
8:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7121
6E
Indigo
6E-456
4:55:00 AM

Bangalore

01:45
--1 Stop
12:00:00 PM

Kolkata

7122
G8
GoAir
G8-116
7:30:00 AM

Bangalore

03:00
--1 Stop
5:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7437
G8
GoAir
G8-116
7:30:00 AM

Bangalore

03:00
--1 Stop
5:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7437
6E
Indigo
6E-443
6:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
1:20:00 PM

Kolkata

7228
6E
Indigo
6E-232
11:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:25
--1 Stop
5:20:00 AM

Kolkata

7245
G8
GoAir
G8-320
4:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
1:55:00 AM

Kolkata

7593
6E
Indigo
6E-266
6:10:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--1 Stop
11:00:00 AM

Kolkata

7415
I5
Air Asia
I5-2878
5:50:00 AM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
2:55:00 PM

Kolkata

7390
6E
Indigo
6E-457
7:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:55
--1 Stop
1:55:00 PM

Kolkata

7540
6E
Indigo
6E-426
8:20:00 PM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
2:40:00 AM

Kolkata

7554
6E
Indigo
6E-451
1:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

7696
SG
SpiceJet
SG-8718
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--1 Stop
9:40:00 PM

Kolkata

7857
AI
Air India
AI-507
12:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
11:15:00 PM

Kolkata

7839
AI
Air India
AI-640
6:45:00 AM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
11:15:00 PM

Kolkata

7839
AI
Air India
AI-604
8:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
11:15:00 PM

Kolkata

7839
6E
Indigo
6E-196
7:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--1 Stop
12:35:00 PM

Kolkata

7793
6E
Indigo
6E-699
3:00:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
8:40:00 AM

Kolkata

7849
SG
SpiceJet
SG-8718
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

02:35
--1 Stop
9:40:00 PM

Kolkata

8097
6E
Indigo
6E-699
3:00:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
8:40:00 AM

Kolkata

7930
6E
Indigo
6E-451
1:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

7950
6E
Indigo
6E-196
7:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--1 Stop
12:35:00 PM

Kolkata

8022
SG
SpiceJet
SG-136
5:55:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
3:15:00 PM

Kolkata

8259
AI
Air India
AI-610
7:10:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
8:50:00 AM

Kolkata

8364
AI
Air India
AI-640
6:45:00 AM

Bangalore

01:50
--1 Stop
8:50:00 AM

Kolkata

8364
AI
Air India
AI-604
8:35:00 AM

Bangalore

02:00
--1 Stop
8:50:00 AM

Kolkata

8364
6E
Indigo
6E-451
1:30:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
7:35:00 PM

Kolkata

8351
SG
SpiceJet
SG-136
5:55:00 AM

Bangalore

02:40
--1 Stop
3:15:00 PM

Kolkata

8698
6E
Indigo
6E-196
7:15:00 AM

Bangalore

02:25
--1 Stop
12:35:00 PM

Kolkata

8524
6E
Indigo
6E-699
3:00:00 AM

Bangalore

01:30
--1 Stop
8:40:00 AM

Kolkata

8558
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
7:15:00 PM

Kolkata

8636
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
7:15:00 PM

Kolkata

8793
AI
Air India
AI-583
7:30:00 AM

Bangalore

01:10
--2 Stop
1:55:00 PM

Kolkata

9068
6E
Indigo
6E-968
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

9194
6E
Indigo
6E-411
3:25:00 PM

Bangalore

01:55
--1 Stop
7:15:00 PM

Kolkata

9319
6E
Indigo
6E-968
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

9402
AI
Air India
AI-804
6:10:00 AM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
7:10:00 PM

Kolkata

9624
AI
Air India
AI-505
10:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
7:10:00 PM

Kolkata

9624
AI
Air India
AI-505
10:00:00 AM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
10:20:00 PM

Kolkata

9624
AI
Air India
AI-501
1:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:50
--1 Stop
10:20:00 PM

Kolkata

9624
AI
Air India
AI-503
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:50
--1 Stop
9:00:00 AM

Kolkata

9624
AI
Air India
AI-173
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--1 Stop
9:00:00 AM

Kolkata

9624
6E
Indigo
6E-968
3:20:00 PM

Bangalore

02:30
--1 Stop
8:55:00 PM

Kolkata

9982
AI
Air India
AI-507
12:00:00 PM

Bangalore

01:05
--2 Stop
11:15:00 PM

Kolkata

10170
AI
Air India
AI-173
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11010
AI
Air India
AI-802
11:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11010
AI
Air India
AI-503
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:50
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-503
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:50
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-173
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-173
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-802
11:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-802
11:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11251
AI
Air India
AI-503
5:00:00 PM

Bangalore

02:50
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11325
AI
Air India
AI-173
9:10:00 PM

Bangalore

02:45
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11640
AI
Air India
AI-802
11:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--2 Stop
6:35:00 PM

Kolkata

11640
AI
Air India
AI-802
11:05:00 PM

Bangalore

02:25
--2 Stop
4:45:00 PM

Kolkata

11903

Bangalore to Kolkata Flights Information

To save your time and energy, pick an airport that is close to where you live. Kolkata has its own international airport called Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU).


There are 41 flights that travel between these destinations per week by 06 airlines.

Bangalore to Kolkata Flights Price

The airfare will depend on different factors like 

  • Your route

  • The time you booked the flight, and

  • availability


The minimum airfare between Bangalore to Kolkata flight is INR 5,800 and can reach up to INR 22,728. You can book a round trip for an economical benefit.

Bangalore to Kolkata Flights Details

For choosing an airline between the two destinations, you have a lot of options. Many well-known airlines run direct and indirect flights such as Vistara, GoAir, Spicejet, Multiple Airline, IndiGo, AirIndia, and New Airline.


There are 11 airlines that operate direct flights and indirect flights require more time to travel but are usually inexpensive.


Number of flights operated by the above-mentioned airlines:


  • AirIndia: 07

  • Vistara: 07

  • Spicejet: 12

  • IndiGo: 10

  • GoAir: 05


About Bangalore City


The ‘Silicon Valley of India’, ‘the garden city’, and pub spot of India, Bangalore has so many names. Explore the welcoming and warm city of Bangalore and you will definitely fall in love with the climate.


Airport and Railway Connectivity: The main airport of Bangalore is Bangalore International Airport and Kempegowda International Airport in Devanahalli.

Railway Recruitment Board, Bangalore City Junction, and Bangalore Railway Station are the major railway stations.


Places to Stay: The Oberoi on MG road, The Leela Palace, Shilton Residence, and Hotel Royal Orchid.


Restaurants: For best Italian, Morrocan, Mediterranean, and Turkish food head to Feva - the Mediterranean Restaurant on Vittal Mallya Road. For vegetarians, Om Pure Vegetarian Restaurant, and Konark Vegetarian Restaurant are the best.


Shopping Markets: Get your hands on some beautiful handicrafts at Residency road and shop at different stores at MG Road. For more high-end shopping, Marathahalli and Brigade Road are the perfect stop.


Traveling around: A traveler can easily travel around Bangalore due to its well-connected and maintained roads. The easiest way to travel locally is by auto-rickshaws as they will pop up at any time of the day and night. For more budget travelers, bus is the best option available.


Bangalore Attractions: Bangalore Palace, Lal Bagh, Tipu Sultan Palace, Cubbon Park, and Bannerghatta National Park.


Best time to visit Bangalore: Bangalore can be visited throughout the year. From June to September, the city receives heavy rainfall and from September to February, the weather becomes quite chilly.


Address of Bangalore International Airport

Bangalore International Airport Limited Airport

Airport Name: Bengaluru International Airport

IATA Code: BLR

Address: 118, Gayathri Lakefront, Outer Ring Road, Hebbal, Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)

Country: India

GMT Offset: +5:30 hours

Latitude: 13°11′56″N

Longitude: 077°42′20″E

Tel: +91 (80) 6678 2425 Fax: +91 (80) 6678 3366

24 hrs General Enquiry & Flight Enquiry - +91 (80) 66782251 / 2255

Email: feedback@bialairport.com


About Kolkata City

Known for its grand colonial architecture, art galleries, and cultural events, Kolkata is India’s second-biggest city. The streets of Kolkata are chaotic and hectic, yet full of creativity. Visit Kolkata as it is a great place to feel the authenticity of Indian culture.


Airport and Railway Connectivity: The chief airport of Kolkata is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport and the railway station is Kolkata Railway Station.


Accommodation: The Oberoi Grand Kolkata, The Westin Kolkata, Broadway Hotel, and the Park Palace Hotel.


Restaurants: Visit Seasonal Tastes for Chinese and Indian food, Ottimo Cucina Italiana for Italian food, and JW Kitchen for Thai food.


But what better way to feel the real Kolkata without the Bengali Sweets. Don’t forget to try out the roshogulla, Mohan Bhog, Mishti Doi, Sandesh, Lucchi, Macher Jhol, and Darjeeling Tea.


Shopping Markets: The College Street, The Gariahat Market, Howrah Phool Bazaar, Hatibagan, and the New Market.


Traveling around: Getting around in Hyderabad is really easy due to Kolkata’s Metro. However, Kolkata has both modern as well as old ways of traveling such as rickshaws and autos-rickshaws. The modes of transportation in this city is quite cheap and affordable.


Kolkata Attractions: Victoria Memorial, Howrah Bridge, Indian Museum, Dakshineswar Kali Temple, Kalighat, Science City Kolkata, and Marble Palace.


Best time to visit Kolkata: The months from October to February is the best time to visit Kolkata. This season receives the major number of tourists, especially during Durga Puja.


Address of Kolkata Airport 

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Air Airport

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, International Airport, Dum Dum, Kolkata - 700 052. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: +91 33 2511 8787,FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : +91 33 2511 8787,AIRPORT MANAGER (INT) : +91 33 2511 9172,AIRPORT MANAGER (DOM) : +91 33 2511 8318


Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Which is the cheapest Bangalore to Kolkata flight available on SuperbMyTrip?

A: The cheapest Bangalore to Kolkata flight is GoAir which is priced at Rs. 3,204. It takes 05 hours and 55 minutes, and its timing is from 16:55 to 22:50. Book Cheapest Flight Ticket


Q: What would be the lowest airfare on this route in the next 30 days?

A: In the coming 30 days, GoAir is offering the cheapest airfare on Bangalore to Kolkata flight, which is Rs. 3,204. The scheduled timing of this flight is from 16:55 to 22:50.

Q: What is the timing of earliest Bangalore to Kolkata flight?

A: The first and earliest Bangalore to Kolkata flight departs at 00:05 and reaches its destination at 07:10. It is operated by AirAsia and take 07 hours and 05 minutes to reach Kolkata. Avail Flight Ticket


Q: Which airline takes the least amount of time in reaching Kolkata from Bangalore?

A: Air India flight which departs at 11:05 from Bangalore and reaches Kolkata at 13:25 takes the least amount of time. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes to reach its destination.

Q: When does the last flight for Kolkata leave from Bangalore airport?

A: The last Bangalore to Kolkata flight is AirAsia which departs at 22:05 and arrives at its destination at 00:35.

Q: How can I save more on flight ticket booking on SMT?

A: T To save more on domestic and international flight ticket booking, use our coupon codes. Our current coupon code for domestic flight ticket booking is “SMTSUMFLT.”

Q: Why should I opt for travel insurance while booking Bangalore to Kolkata flight ticket?

A: Opting for travel insurance with flight ticket booking will allow you to claim for any mishappening or loss during the journey.

Q: What is the average amount of time taken by flights on Bangalore to Kolkata route?

A: The average time taken by the flights to reach Kolkata from Bangalore is 02 hours and 45 minutes.

Q: How far is Kolkata from Bangalore and what is the frequency of flights on this route?

A: The aerial distance between Kolkata and Bangalore is 1560 km. The frequency of passengers from Kolkata to Bangalore is mild, and approximately 22 flights fly from Kolkata to Bangalore daily.

Q: What is the hand baggage limit on a Bangalore to Kolkata flight?

A: The freehand baggage limit on a Bangalore to Kolkata flight is between 7 to 10 kgs. However, this limit varies from airline to airline and passengers are requested to contact their respective airlines to know their policies regarding the same.Book Flight Ticket